September 2015 staff milestones

See a list of staff milestones for September 2015:

1 year

Nicole Whyms Brocato; Wellbeing Assessment Developer; Institutional Research

Neal Charnoff; Host/Reporter; WFDD – Development

Michael Sloan Cole; Locksmith; FACS: Locksmith Shop

Melissa L Cumbia; Academic Counselor; College: Academic Support

Andrea Nicole Edwards; Asst Dir, Admission Recruitmnt; Divinity: Admissions

Joseph Ramsey Grachen; Director, Sports Perf. Women’s; Athletics: Weight Room

Lucinda Pitzer Hill; Asst. Athletic Dir, Finance; Athletics: Administration

Matthew Hobbs; Assistant Coach, Baseball; Athletics: Baseball

Sara Haman Kugler; Co-Director, AJC Center; Provost Contingency/Initiative

Christopher S. Medley; Legal Secretary II; Legal

Heather Patterson Meyer; Staff Counselor/Psychologist; Counseling Center

Alicia Burdick Perry; Account Manager; Graylyn: Admin & General

Ashley Christine Graham Phipps; Employer Relations Coordinator; WFUSB-ER & UBCC

Jacqueline Sharpee; Asst Dir, Sports Marketing; Athletics: Sports Marketing

Cody Alexander Stevens; Unix Administrator, Associate; IS: Infrastructure

Wesley Evan Todd; Assistant Director, Housing; Residence Life & Housing

William Allen Tomlinson; UNIX Systems Admin Level II; IS: Infrastructure

Mary C. Tribble; Sr Advisor, Engagement Strateg; Advancement: Alumni Services

Wende A Walker; Administrative Coordinator; Learning Assistance Center

Christopher Hays Williams; Director of Turf Management; Athletics: Facilities Mgmt

Curry Lee Young; Lobby Attendant; Graylyn: Rooms

5 years

Darren Oliver Aaron; Associate Director, SHS; Student Health Service

Shelley Joiner Brown; Director, Sales; Graylyn: Ads & Promotions

Jennifer Lee Bucher; Administrative Assistant; Advancement: National Major Gifts

Kameron Hope Gress; Mgr, Endowment Planned Giving; Financial & Accounting Service

Anthony M. Hughes; Quality Assurance Analyst, Ld; IS: Applications Development

S. B. Hunt; Assistant Coach, CC/TF; Athletics: Track & Cross Ctry-Men

Iesha Shanna Hunter; Turn Down Attendant; Graylyn: Rooms

Theodore Louis Kraft; Plant Operator; FACS: Utilities-Steam

Kimberly Barbour Snipes; Admissions Assistant; Admissions: Undergraduate

Candace Ryan Speaks; Academic Records Administrator; Registrar’s Office

Kathleen Lorraine Stimely; Program Manager; Psychology

Mary Ellen Weavil; PC Maintenance Tech; IS: Knowledge & Service Support

10 years

Brandi Bailey Cleveland; Managing Dir, Univ Events; Advancement:University Events

Rickie D. Rumley; Sergeant; University Police

Samuel M. Seat; Server; Graylyn: Food Services

Catherine E. Sheff; President’s Home Coordinator; President’s Home

Mark Wayne Young; Communications Officer; University Police

15 years

Carol E. DiGiantommaso; Lead Admission Administrator; Graduate School: Administration

Christia Hayes Fisher; Tutor Coordinator; Athletics: Student Athletes Svcs

Lauren Elizabeth Largen; Conference Coordinator-Graylyn; Graylyn: Ads & Promotions

Dwight A. Lewis; Assoc Athletic Dir, S-A Svcs; Athletics: Administration

20 years

Doris C. Jones; Library Specialist III; Library – ZSR

Sherry Wood Long; Asst Dir, Student Athl Svcs; Athletics: Student Athletes Svcs

Terry Randolph Poovey; Admissions Assistant; Admissions: Undergraduate

Hazel M. Smithey; Exec Asst to Exec in Residence; WFUSB-Administration

25 years

Carol N. Lavis; Administrative Coordinator; Theatre

Andrea S. Neal; Manager, Housekeeping; Graylyn: Rooms