September 2013 staff milestones

See a list of employment milestones reached by staff in September 2013:

1 year
Rebecca Jane Bradbury; Market Readiness/Employment Sp; Schools of Business

David John Cowan; Access System Administrator; Deacon One Card

Casey Timothy Crowley; Clinical Fellow; Law: Community Development Clinic

Inger Meredith Daniels; Director, Academic Excellence; Schools of Business

Robert Bruce Daniels; Writer, University Advancement; Comm. & External Relations

Michael Alan Darrow; Asst Dir, WFUSB Annual Fund; Advancement

Rick Davis; Custodial Supervisor, Weekends; Facilities & Campus Services

Stephanie Kristine Demarest; Junior Designer; Comm. & External Relations

Amanda Judy Horton; Asst Dir, Camp Life/Student Pr; Campus Life

Honest Chipo Makamba; Research Assoc to the Chair; Chemistry

Erin Kimberly McCulley-Davis; Univ Police Office Mgr/Exc Off; University Police

Stacey Williams Panchyshyn; Mgr, Mrktng Resrch/Data Analys; Schools of Business

Kristi Jordan Verbeke; Teaching/Faculty Dev Spec; Teaching and Learning Center

Wendela Reed Wooten; Sr Project Mgr; Facilities & Campus Services

5 years
Steven C. Allen; Asst Dir-Release Management; Information Systems

Joshua A. Bevill; Groundskeeper; Facilities & Campus Services

Shannon Victoria Calleja; Benefits Manager; Human Resources

Christopher Lee Cox; Dishwasher; Graylyn

Rebecca A. Fisher; Administrative Assistant; Advancement

Nancy Leigh McDowell; Front Desk Assistant; Athletics: Indoor Tennis Ctr

Rhonda Renee Myrick; Reporting Analyst; Advancement

James D. Raper; Associate Director; Counseling Center

Sue T. Simpson; Admissions Assistant; Admissions

Marybeth Sutton Wallace; Special Asst to the President; President’s Office

10 years
Keith Allred; Mgr-Applications Support; Information Systems

Terry Brent Byrd; Sanitation Coordinator; Facilities & Campus Services

Rosalba Mejia-Maldonado; Housekeeper; Graylyn

Terry D. Rice; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services

15 years

Peter Adam Romanov; Library Specialist III; Z. Smith Reynolds Library

Brenda H. Sargent; Faculty Secretary II; School of Law

20 years
Charles Ray Boger; Service Technician; Facilities & Campus Services

Mary Lou McCormick; Secretary II; Admissions

Gaylon R. McMinn; Service Technician; Facilities & Campus Services

Sylvia L. Muldrow; Telephone Operator; Benson Student Center

25 years
Mildred M. Herrin; Administrative Assistant; Art

30 years
Hugh F. Brown; Service Technician; Facilities & Campus Services