See a list of employment milestones reached by staff in August 2013:
1 year
Derrica Desmanda Barbee; Asst Director, Call Center; Advancement
Andrew Quinn Beverly; Alumni Giving Fellow, WF Fund; Advancement
Ghazala Bibi; Financial Reporting Analyst; Financial & Accounting Services
Megan Elizabeth Bosworth; Alumni Giving Fellow, WF Fund; Advancement
Brian Michael Bowman; CEES Fellow; Sustainability
Damion R. Campbell; Custodian(3rd Shift); Facilities & Campus Services
Gayle Tischler Coats; Asst Coach, Women’s Basketball; Athletics
Claudia B. Davis; Admin Assist, Development; Advancement
Tristan Louis Dorty; Athletics Asst, Football Ops; Athletics
Kelvin Flores; Assistant Trainer; Athletics
Juan M. Garcia; Assoc Vice Pres, Campaign Dir; Advancement
Katharine Jessica Grigsby; Desk Clerk; Graylyn
Tomika Haney-Springs; Medical Assistant, Certified; Student Health Services
Elizabeth Merle Hicks; Senior Web Developer; Advancement
Shaida Jarrahi Horner; Asst VP, Gift Plan & Market; Advancement
William Frederick Hyman; Manager, Custodial Operations; Facilities & Campus Services
Bradley Thomas Keen; Director of Marketing; Athletics
Mary Kate Law; Postdoc Rsrch Assoc; Psychology
Keaton Alexander Lee; Alumni Giving Fellow, WFU Fund; Advancement
Yan Lu; Postdoctoral Research Assoc; Physics
Glen Stanley Marrs; Dir, Microscopy/Lecturer; Biology
Katherine Ash McBroom; Administrative Coordinator; Counseling Center
Linda Diane Nichols; Business Analyst; Procurement Services
Nilam Atulkumar Patel; WF Fellow; Information Systems
Lindsay Seawright Peral; Staff Physician I; Student Health Services
Eric Boyd Proctor; Asst Director HR Project Office; Human Resources
Lauren R. Reimer; Asst Coach, Track & Field; Athletics
Demetrius Elaine Richardson; Day Porter, Custodial; Facilities & Campus Services
Rebekah Sarbone; Coord,Group Fitness & Wellness; Campus Recreation
Lori Ann Scott; Admin Coord; Schools of Business
Ellie Renee Shannon; Asst Dir, Event Mngmt & Facs; Athletics
Henri Payton Slade; Set Up Attendant; Graylyn
Alison Elizabeth Smith; Clinical Fellow, Practice Law; Institute for Public Engagement
Timothy L. Sullivan; Asst Coach, Track & Field; Athletics
Anita Kaye Watkins; Server(Full-Time); Graylyn
Richard Andrew Williams; Staff Assistant; Theatre: Dance
5 years
Claude Patrick Abbott; Asst Dir, Equipment Services; Athletics
Gail Elizabeth Arnette; Accountant,Grants Acctg & Comp; Financial & Accounting Service
Sam Leonard Beck; Dir Student Professional Dev; Schools of Business
Marion Keith Callahan; Asst Director, Project Mgt; Facilities & Campus Services
Sherry Y. Clinton; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services
Guilford Miller Dunn; Transportation Assistant; Graylyn
Catherine Irwin-Smiler; Reference Librarian; Law
Susan Rusev Robinson; Administrative Assistant; Divinity School
Tyson E. Rose; Assistant Athletic Trainer; Athletics
Larry Wayne Worley; Butler/Concierge; Graylyn
10 years
Timothy Lewis Auman; Chaplain
Jacquelyn Su Fetrow; Dean of the College
15 years
Virginia A. Bannigan; Staff Assistant; Communication
Patricia R. Lanier; Administrative Coordinator; Communication
Jonathan E. Milam; User Tech Support Coord, Lead; Information Systems
Kenneth W. Robinson; Grant Writer/Researcher; Advancement
Scott G. Spernoga; Assistant Athletic Trainer; Athletics
Jeffrey G. Strahm; Assistant Athletic Trainer; Athletics
Douglas J. Yorke; Mgr-Service Desk; Information Systems
Lynn T. Zimmerman; Assoc Dir UG Integ Student Svc; Schools of Business
20 years
Katherine S. Hoppe; Exec Director, UG Program; Schools of Business
Deborah L. Walker; Conference Coordinator; Law: External Affairs
25 years
Patricia E. Martin; Associate Registrar; School of Law
Pattie J. McGill; Administrative Assistant; Chaplain’s Office
30 years
Charles Lee Ashley; Superintendent; Facilities & Campus Services
Thomas Lee Crews; Service Technician; Facilities & Campus Services
35 years
Claudia A. Stitt; Manager, Service Mgmt; Information Systems
Categories: Staff News
Tags: Advancement, Alison Smith, Andrew Beverly, Anita Watkins, Athletics, Biology, Bradley Keen, Brian Bowman, Campus Recreation, Catherine Irwin-Smiler, Chaplain, Charles Ashley, Claude Abbott, Claudia Davis, Claudia Stitt, Communication, Counseling Center, Damion Campbell, Dean of the College, Deborah Walker, Demetrius Richardson, Derrica Barbee, Doug Yorke, Elizabeth Hicks, Ellie Shannon, Eric Proctor, Facilities & Campus Services, Financial and Accounting Services, Gail Arnette, Gayle Coats, Ghazala Bibi, Glen Marrs, Graylyn, Guilford Dunn, Henri Slade, Human Resources, Information Systems, Institute for Public Engagement, Jacque Fetrow, Jeffrey Strahm, Jonathan Milam, Juan Garcia, Katharine Grigsby, Katherine Hoppe, Katherine McBroom, Keaton Lee, Kelvin Flores, Ken Robinson, Larry Worley, Lauren Reimer, Linda Nichols, Lindsay Peral, Lori Scott, Lynn Zimmerman, Marion Callahan, Mary Law, Megan Bosworth, Milestones, Nilam Patel, Patricia Lanier, Patricia Martin, Pattie McGill, Physics, Procurement, Psychology, Rebekah Sarbone, Richard Williams, Sam Beck, School of Business, School of Divinity, School of Law, Scott Spernoga, Shaida Horner, Sherry Clinton, Student Health Service, Susan Robinson, Sustainability, Theatre, Thomas Crews, Tim Auman, Timothy Sullivan, Tomika Haney-Springs, Tristan Dorty, Tyson Rose, Virginia Bannigan, William Hyman, Yan Lu
Recent Posts
-
March 28, 2024
-
March 28, 2024
-
March 26, 2024