August 2013 staff milestones

See a list of employment milestones reached by staff in August 2013:

1 year
Derrica Desmanda Barbee; Asst Director, Call Center; Advancement

Andrew Quinn Beverly; Alumni Giving Fellow, WF Fund; Advancement

Ghazala Bibi; Financial Reporting Analyst; Financial & Accounting Services

Megan Elizabeth Bosworth; Alumni Giving Fellow, WF Fund; Advancement

Brian Michael Bowman; CEES Fellow; Sustainability

Damion R. Campbell; Custodian(3rd Shift); Facilities & Campus Services

Gayle Tischler Coats; Asst Coach, Women’s Basketball; Athletics

Claudia B. Davis; Admin Assist, Development; Advancement

Tristan Louis Dorty; Athletics Asst, Football Ops; Athletics

Kelvin Flores; Assistant Trainer; Athletics

Juan M. Garcia; Assoc Vice Pres, Campaign Dir; Advancement

Katharine Jessica Grigsby; Desk Clerk; Graylyn

Tomika Haney-Springs; Medical Assistant, Certified; Student Health Services

Elizabeth Merle Hicks; Senior Web Developer; Advancement

Shaida Jarrahi Horner; Asst VP, Gift Plan & Market; Advancement

William Frederick Hyman; Manager, Custodial Operations; Facilities & Campus Services

Bradley Thomas Keen; Director of Marketing; Athletics

Mary Kate Law; Postdoc Rsrch Assoc; Psychology

Keaton Alexander Lee; Alumni Giving Fellow, WFU Fund; Advancement

Yan Lu; Postdoctoral Research Assoc; Physics

Glen Stanley Marrs; Dir, Microscopy/Lecturer; Biology

Katherine Ash McBroom; Administrative Coordinator; Counseling Center

Linda Diane Nichols; Business Analyst; Procurement Services

Nilam Atulkumar Patel; WF Fellow; Information Systems

Lindsay Seawright Peral; Staff Physician I; Student Health Services

Eric Boyd Proctor; Asst Director HR Project Office; Human Resources

Lauren R. Reimer; Asst Coach, Track & Field; Athletics

Demetrius Elaine Richardson; Day Porter, Custodial; Facilities & Campus Services

Rebekah Sarbone; Coord,Group Fitness & Wellness; Campus Recreation

Lori Ann Scott; Admin Coord; Schools of Business

Ellie Renee Shannon; Asst Dir, Event Mngmt & Facs; Athletics

Henri Payton Slade; Set Up Attendant; Graylyn

Alison Elizabeth Smith; Clinical Fellow, Practice Law; Institute for Public Engagement

Timothy L. Sullivan; Asst Coach, Track & Field; Athletics

Anita Kaye Watkins; Server(Full-Time); Graylyn

Richard Andrew Williams; Staff Assistant; Theatre: Dance

5 years
Claude Patrick Abbott; Asst Dir, Equipment Services; Athletics

Gail Elizabeth Arnette; Accountant,Grants Acctg & Comp; Financial & Accounting Service

Sam Leonard Beck; Dir Student Professional Dev; Schools of Business

Marion Keith Callahan; Asst Director, Project Mgt; Facilities & Campus Services

Sherry Y. Clinton; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services

Guilford Miller Dunn; Transportation Assistant; Graylyn

Catherine Irwin-Smiler; Reference Librarian; Law

Susan Rusev Robinson; Administrative Assistant; Divinity School

Tyson E. Rose; Assistant Athletic Trainer; Athletics

Larry Wayne Worley; Butler/Concierge; Graylyn

10 years
Timothy Lewis Auman; Chaplain

Jacquelyn Su Fetrow; Dean of the College

15 years
Virginia A. Bannigan; Staff Assistant; Communication

Patricia R. Lanier; Administrative Coordinator; Communication

Jonathan E. Milam; User Tech Support Coord, Lead; Information Systems

Kenneth W. Robinson; Grant Writer/Researcher; Advancement

Scott G. Spernoga; Assistant Athletic Trainer; Athletics

Jeffrey G. Strahm; Assistant Athletic Trainer; Athletics

Douglas J. Yorke; Mgr-Service Desk; Information Systems

Lynn T. Zimmerman; Assoc Dir UG Integ Student Svc; Schools of Business

20 years
Katherine S. Hoppe; Exec Director, UG Program; Schools of Business

Deborah L. Walker; Conference Coordinator; Law: External Affairs

25 years
Patricia E. Martin; Associate Registrar; School of Law

Pattie J. McGill; Administrative Assistant; Chaplain’s Office

30 years
Charles Lee Ashley; Superintendent; Facilities & Campus Services

Thomas Lee Crews; Service Technician; Facilities & Campus Services

35 years
Claudia A. Stitt; Manager, Service Mgmt; Information Systems