July 2013 staff milestones

See a list of employment milestones reached by staff in July 2013:

1 year
Debbie Anderson; Administrative Assistant; Schools of Business

Damian Matthew Blankenship; Collaborative Tech Assoc; Information Systems

Emily Kamischke Bratton; Web Developer; Advancement: Digital Communications

Kristen Amanda Bryant; WF Fellow; Student Life Office

Anne Woolsey Carlson; Assoc Dir, Stdnt Ldrshp & Orgs; Campus Life

Heather Noel Chapman; Staff Assistant; Physics

Larry R. Correll-Hughes; Asst Director, Assignments; Residence Life & Housing

Stephanie Erica Edwards; Collaborative Technology Assoc; Information Systems

Carla Henderson Emerson; Clinical Program Manager; Counseling

Joshua L. Farrelly; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services

Natasha Charrisse Giles; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services

Lincoln Wesley Dean Harris; Asst Dir; Multicultural Affairs

Erik G. Helzer; Research Assoc; Psychology

Anna Lynne Henley; Admin Asst.; History & Religion

Madison Anne Hinshaw; Marketing Coordinator; Graylyn

Michelle Renee Horton; Dir, Experiential Learning/Dev; Schools of Business

Candice G. Johnston; Assoc Dir,Student Ldrshp&Orgs; Campus Life

Chantal Kamya; Employer Experience Manager; OPCD

Rogan Thomas Kersh; Provost; Provost’s Office

Anabel Hart Lang; WF Fellow; Sustainability

Arron A. Marlowe-Rogers; Assistant Dean; Admissions: Undergraduate

Lauren Caulfield McGuigan; Asst Coord, Sports Performance; Athletics

Ernest Milliner; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services

Janeth Suyapa Moncada; Research Technician; Biology

Gregory W. Moreau; Asst Dir, Residence Education; Residence Life & Housing

Samantha Marie Perrotta; Event & Project Manager; Provost’s Office

Lori Katherine Pilon; Admissions Counselor; Admissions: Undergraduate

Kellee M. Rice; Associate University Chaplain; Chaplain’s Office

Chelsea Elizabeth Mensch Ruskoski; Athletics Assistant, S-A Svcs; Athletics

Andrew Christian Smith; Program Coordinator,CCE & ELSE; Global Affairs

Ann Davis Snyder; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services

Kimberly Ann Struglinski; WF Fellow; Office of President

Samuel Louis Thompson; Asst Coord, Sports Performnce; Athletics

Courtney Alexandra Whicker; Research Associate; Health & Exercise Science

Ernest Wiles; Maintenance Technician; Graylyn

5 years
Sara Jane Blackburn; Financial Aid Advisor; Financial Aid Office

Franklin Alexander Brown; Asst Dean of Admissions; Admissions: Undergraduate

Steven T. Duke; Director; Center for International Studies

Sharon Mabe Frye; Communications Officer; University Police

Megan E. Jessee; Assist Coach, Women’s Soccer; Athletics

Shubham Khajanchi; Exercise Coordinator; Health & Exercise Science

Mary Stewart Law; Senior Portfolio Manager; Office of Investments

Elizabeth Voelker Marsh; Asst Dir of College Development; Advancement

Audrey Lynne Muck; News Coordinator and Host; WFDD Radio

Andreas Spiros Perlegas; Research Technician; Physics

Steven S Reinemund; Dean of Business; Schools of Business

Steven Virgil; Clinical Professor; Law: Community Development Clinic

Valarie Forrester Waddell; Asst Dir; Financial & Accounting Service

Kellen G. Yokeley; Conference Coordinator; Graylyn

10 years
Michael D. Draughn; Director, Maint&Utilities Svcs; Facilities & Campus Services

Christian Chibuzor Uwazurike; Laundry Attendant; Graylyn

15 years
Aubrey Wayne Bowman; Assoc Dir-Technical Services; Information Systems

Diane M. Finger; Administrative Assistant; Law: Admissions

Laura Covington Gammons; Administrative Coordinator; History

Martin James McGowan; Manager, IT Infrastructure; Information Systems

Timothy A. Ward; Manager, Space Information; Facilities & Campus Services

Van D. Westervelt; Director; Learning Assistance Center

20 years
Phillip Everett May; Project Mgr, Sr; Information Systems

Kenneth Percy Sugden; Analyst/Programmer, Sr; Information Systems

Janet Page Taylor; Administrative Coordinator; Schools of Business

25 years
Gary N. Alwine; Business Manager; Biology

Dianne Dailey; Head Coach, Women’s Golf; Athletics

30 years
William Gregory Scott; Coordinator, Construction Proj; Facilities & Campus Services

Meri M. Silveri; Supervisor; Mail Services

35 years
LeAnn Pensyl Steele; Registrar; Law School

Categories: Staff News

Tags: AdmissionsAdvancementAnabel LangAndreas PerlegasAndrew SmithAnn SnyderAnna HenleyAnne CarlsonArron Marlowe-RogersAthleticsAubrey BowmanAudrey MuckBiologyCampus LifeCandice JohnstonCarla EmersonCenter for International StudiesChantal KamyaChaplainChelsea RuskoskiChristian UwazurikeCounselingCourtney WhickerDaniel BlankenshipDebbie AndersonDiane FingerDianne DaileyElizabeth VolkerEmily Kamischke BrattonErik HelzerErnest MillinerErnest WilesFacilities & Campus ServicesFinancial AidFrank BrownGary AlwineGlobal AffairsGraylynGreg MoreauHealth and Exercise ScienceHeather ChapmanHistoryInformation SystemsInvestmentsJanet TaylorJaneth MoncadaJoshua FarrellyKellee RiceKellen YokeleyKenneth SugdenKim StruglinskiKristen BryantLarry Correll-HughesLaura GammonsLauren McGuiganLeAnn SteeleLearning Assistance CenterLincoln HarrisLori PilonMadison HinshawMail ServicesMartin McGowanMary LawMegan JesseeMeri SilveriMichael DraughnMichelle HortonMilestonesMulticultural AffairsNatasha GilesPersonal and Career DevelopmentPhil MayPhysicsPolicePresidentProvost's OfficePsychologyReligionResidence Life and HousingRogan KershSamantha PerrottaSamuel ThompsonSara BlackburnSchool of BusinessSchool of LawSharon FryeShubham KhajanchiStephanie EdwardsSteve DukeSteve ReinemundSteve VirgilStudent LifeTimothy WardValarie WaddellVan WesterveltWFDDWilliam Scott

Recent Posts

Archives