See a list of employment milestones reached by staff in October 2012:
1 year
Celina Marie Alexander; Prog. Coordinator; Multicultural Affairs
Joseph K. Amanfu; Custodian, 2nd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services
Satyavathi Atluri; Business Intelligence Analyst; Advancement: Data & Reporting Svcs
Kengming Chang; Post Doc Research Assoc.; Chemistry
Christopher Todd Copeland; Leadership Dev Coordinator; School of Divinity
ShaDonna R. Crosby; Listener Svcs, Volunteer Coor; WFDD Radio
Karl William Darr; Groundskeeper; Facilities & Campus Services
Chinmay Deshmane; Post Doc Research Assoc.; Chemistry
Mark Allen Dishner; Analyst/Programmer, Sr.; Information Systems
Mary Katherine Elkins; Web Producer/Trainer; Advancement: Digital Communications
Donald Reed Gantt; Team Lead Custodian, 3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services
Katherine J. Gill; Communications Specialist; President’s Office
Donnie Anthony Greggs; Custodian, 3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services
Linda Robinson Harris; Team Lead, Custodial 3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services
Mary S. Hunter; Desk Clerk; Graylyn
Shelia Laverne Jeter; Custodian, 3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services
Bethany Fraser Montplaisir; Program & Admissions Associate; Counseling
Sandra R. Saulpaugh; Business Manager,Office of VP; Advancement: Strategy & Operations
Phyllis Elizabeth Steele; Office Manager; Human Resources
Teresa Gail Watson; Team Leader, Custodial; Facilities & Campus Services
Melanie Lawless York; Asst Director, Office of VP; Advancement
5 years
Judy Ann Burkhard; Business Mngr, Univ Dev; Advancement: Strategy & Operations
Jessica Ann Francis; Sr. Study Abroad Advisor; Center for International Studies
Edward A. Garcia; Assistant Production Engineer; WFDD Radio
Kari Colter Reece; HR Partner; Human Resources
Emily Martin Richey; Administrative Coordinator; Athletics: Media Relations
Kristopher John Torrey; Lead Set Up Attendant; Graylyn
10 years
Danette Renee Johnson; Asset Mgmt Coordinator, Sr.; Information Systems
Susan G. Lawson; Administrative Coordinator; Athletics: Facilities Mgmt
Lisa Gayle Morgan; Warehouse Assistant; FACS: Procurement
Patricia Mary Peacock; Program Manager; Schools of Business-Graduate Student Affairs
Jason Frederic Verheyen; Applications Administrator, Ld; Information Systems
15 years
Ann G. Catron; Receptionist/Secretary; Admissions: Undergraduate
20 years
Robert A. Hebert; Management Librarian; Schools of Business
Ronald D. Wellman; Director of Athletics; Athletics: Administration
25 years
Julie B. Edelson; Editor, Researcher; Research & Sponsored Programs
Categories: Staff News
Tags: Admissions, Advancement, Ann Catron, Athletics, Bethany Montplaisir, Bob Hebert, Celina Alexander, Center for International Studies, Chemistry, Chinmay Deshmane, Christopher Copeland, Danette Johnson, Donald Gantt, Donnie Greggs, Edward Garcia, Emily Richey, Facilities & Campus Services, Graylyn, Human Resources, Information Systems, Jason Verheyen, Jessica Francis, Joseph Amanfu, Judy Burkhard, Julie Edelson, Kari Reece, Karl Darr, Katherine Elkins, Katherine Gill, Kengming Chang, Kristopher Torrey, Linda Harris, Lisa Morgan, Mark Dishner, Mary Hunter, Melanie York, Milestones, Multicultural Affairs, Patricia Peacock, Phyllis Steele, President, Procurement, Research and Sponsored Programs, Ron Wellman, Sandy Saulpaugh, Satyavathi Atluri, School of Business, School of Divinity, ShaDonna Crosby, Shelia Jeter, Susan Lawson, Teresa Watson, WFDD
Recent Posts
-
March 26, 2024
-
March 21, 2024
-
March 20, 2024