October 2012 staff milestones

See a list of employment milestones reached by staff in October 2012:

1 year
Celina Marie Alexander; Prog. Coordinator; Multicultural Affairs

Joseph K. Amanfu; Custodian, 2nd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services

Satyavathi Atluri; Business Intelligence Analyst; Advancement: Data & Reporting Svcs

Kengming Chang; Post Doc Research Assoc.; Chemistry

Christopher Todd Copeland; Leadership Dev Coordinator; School of Divinity

ShaDonna R. Crosby; Listener Svcs, Volunteer Coor; WFDD Radio

Karl William Darr; Groundskeeper; Facilities & Campus Services

Chinmay Deshmane; Post Doc Research Assoc.; Chemistry

Mark Allen Dishner; Analyst/Programmer, Sr.; Information Systems

Mary Katherine Elkins; Web Producer/Trainer; Advancement: Digital Communications

Donald Reed Gantt; Team Lead Custodian, 3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services

Katherine J. Gill; Communications Specialist; President’s Office

Donnie Anthony Greggs; Custodian, 3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services

Linda Robinson Harris; Team Lead, Custodial 3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services

Mary S. Hunter; Desk Clerk; Graylyn

Shelia Laverne Jeter; Custodian, 3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services

Bethany Fraser Montplaisir; Program & Admissions Associate; Counseling

Sandra R. Saulpaugh; Business Manager,Office of VP; Advancement: Strategy & Operations

Phyllis Elizabeth Steele; Office Manager; Human Resources

Teresa Gail Watson; Team Leader, Custodial; Facilities & Campus Services

Melanie Lawless York; Asst Director, Office of VP; Advancement

5 years
Judy Ann Burkhard; Business Mngr, Univ Dev; Advancement: Strategy & Operations

Jessica Ann Francis; Sr. Study Abroad Advisor; Center for International Studies

Edward A. Garcia; Assistant Production Engineer; WFDD Radio

Kari Colter Reece; HR Partner; Human Resources

Emily Martin Richey; Administrative Coordinator; Athletics: Media Relations

Kristopher John Torrey; Lead Set Up Attendant; Graylyn

10 years
Danette Renee Johnson; Asset Mgmt Coordinator, Sr.; Information Systems

Susan G. Lawson; Administrative Coordinator; Athletics: Facilities Mgmt

Lisa Gayle Morgan; Warehouse Assistant; FACS: Procurement

Patricia Mary Peacock; Program Manager; Schools of Business-Graduate Student Affairs

Jason Frederic Verheyen; Applications Administrator, Ld; Information Systems

15 years
Ann G. Catron; Receptionist/Secretary; Admissions: Undergraduate

20 years
Robert A. Hebert; Management Librarian; Schools of Business

Ronald D. Wellman; Director of Athletics; Athletics: Administration

25 years
Julie B. Edelson; Editor, Researcher; Research & Sponsored Programs