See a list of employees joining and leaving the University in August 2012:
Comings
Albright, David Erik; Adjunct; School of Law
Arpante, Annunziata; Fulbright Teaching Assistant; Romance Languages
Arpen, Katherine Joanna; Part-Time Instructor; Art
Avent, Janee’ Rolonda; Staff Counselor; Counseling Center
Baldwin, Leslie White; Adjunct Instructor; Education
Beverly, Andrew Quinn; Alumni Giving Fellow, WF Fund; Advancement
Bibi, Ghazala ; Financial Reporting Analyst; Financial & Accounting Service
Blanchard, Ashley Flynn; Director of Development; Advancement: National Major Gifts
Bowman, Brian Michael; CEES Fellow; Sustainability
Campbell, Damion R.; Custodian (3rd Shift); Facilities & Campus Services
Coats, Gayle Tischler; Asst Coach, Women’s Basketball; Athletics
Culbreth, Mair Wendelin; Adjunct Instructor, Dance; Theatre
Davis, Claudia B.; Admin Assist, Development; Advancement
Davis, Karen Allison; Med Asst. Certified (Part-time); Student Health Services
Denlinger, Kyle David; eLearning Librarian; Library – ZSR
DePolt, Richard Alan; Adjunct; Economics
Dew, Franklin McLeod; Adjunct; School of Divinity: Vocational Development
Dorty, Tristan Louis; Athletics Asst, Football Ops; Athletics
Erhardt, Marianne Jay; Part-Time Asst Prof; English
Ewalt, David Cameron; Tennis Cnter Asst (Front Desk); Athletics
Flanagan, Owen Joseph; Jack Lynch Dist Visiting Prof; Philosophy
Flores, Kelvin ; Assistant Trainer; Athletics
Fukukura, Jun ; Part-Time Asst Prof; Psychology
Fulghum, Rebecca C; Assistant Dance Coach; Athletics
Gallagher, Annamarie ; Adjunct Instructor, Online Ed; Counseling
Garcia, Juan M; Assoc Vice Pres, Campaign Dir; Advancement
Ginsburg, Ruth Bader; Adjunct; School of Law: Italy Program
Gladding, Claire Tillson; Tutor; Athletics
Grigsby, Katharine Jessica; Desk Clerk; Graylyn
Haney-Springs, Tomika ; Medical Assistant, Certified; Student Health Services
Harper, James Branson; Head, Interlibrary Loan; Library – ZSR
Heffner, Ashley Lewis; Part-Time Faculty; Psychology
Hicks, Elizabeth Merle; Senior Web Developer; Advancement
Horner, Shaida Jarrahi; Asst VP, Gift Plan & Market; Advancement
Hyman, William Frederick; Team Lead-Custodian-3rd Shift; Facilities & Campus Services
Keen, Bradley Thomas; Director of Marketing; Athletics
Kerrigan, Jennifer Lee; Adjunct; School of Law
Knott, Adelaide Weld; WFU Fellow, START Gallery
Law, Mary Kate; Postdoc Rsrch Assoc; Psychology
Lee, Keaton Alexander; Alumni Giving Fellow, WFU Fund; Advancement
Lu, Yan ; Postdoctoral Research Assoc; Physics
Lui, Yi-wen ; Part-Time Instructor; East Asian Language & Cultures
Marrs, Glen Stanley; Dir, Microscopy/Lecturer; Biology
McBroom, Katherine Ash; Administrative Coordinator; Counseling Center
McMullen, Sandra Lisle; I’ntl Recruitment&Prog.Assist; Global Affairs
Michaud, Michael Anthony; Set Up Attendant (Part-Time); Graylyn
Nail, Byron Todd; PT Campus Shuttle Drive; Facilities & Campus Services
Nichols, Kelly S.; Adjunct Instructor; Education
Nichols, Linda Diane; Business Analyst; Procurement Services
Nuckolls, Michael Wayne; Adjunct Instructor, Online Ed; Counseling
Patterson, Charles E.; Custodian (3rd Shift); Facilities & Campus Services
Peral, Lindsay Seawright; Staff Physician I; Student Health Services
Pixley, Taiwanna ; Events & Facilities Manager; Schools of Business-Charlotte Program
Proctor, Eric Boyd; HR Project Manager; Human Resources
Reimer, Lauren R; Asst Coach, Track & Field; Athletics
Richardson, Demetrius Elaine; Custodian (3rd Shift); Facilities & Campus Services
Sano, Ryosuke ; Part-Time Instructor; East Asian Language & Cultures
Sarbone, Rebekah ; Coord,Group Fitness & Wellness; Campus Recreation
Scott, Lori Ann; Admin Coord, Sch of Business; Schools of Business
Shannon, Ellie Renee; Asst Dir, Event Mngmt & Facs; Athletics
Slade, Henri Payton; Set Up Attendant; Graylyn
Smith, Kevin Michael; Alumni Giving Fellow, WF Fund; Advancement
Snider, Sarah Jane; Part-Time Instructor; Communication
Soo, Wan Yong ; Part-Time Instructor; East Asian Language & Cultures
Sousa, Bettie Kelley; Adjunct Professor; School of Law
Sullivan, Timothy L.; Asst Coach, Track & Field; Athletics
Swank, Michelle Marie; Part-Time Sales Assoc; Stores: Hanes Mall
Thomas, Charles Spurgeon; Part-Time Prof; History
Thonhauser, Theresa Leaette; Part-Time Asst Prof; Communication
Tisdal, Renee Virginia; Administrative Secretary; Dean of Wake Forest College
Watkins, Anita Kaye; Server; Graylyn
Williams, Frank Eugene; PT Campus Shuttle Driver; Facilities & Campus Services
Williams, Richard Andrew; Staff Assistant; Theatre: Dance
Wise, Julie R.; Administrative Assistant; Mathematics
Woods, James Watson; Adjunct; Schools of Business
Zickmund, Vicky Lee; Assoc Director; Bioethics
Goings
Bright, Janet P.; Stores: Administration
Bryant, Joshua Isaiah; Facilities & Campus Services
Combs, Richard Leroy; Advancement: Wake Forest Fund
Darnell, Heather Anne; Office of Investments
Gudger, Tiffany Jean; Office of Investments
Henley, Mark E.; Campus Recreation
Hill, Dorothy D.; Counseling Center
Hitzhusen, Katherine D.; Advancement
Hutchens, Ethan Bryce; Graylyn
Martin, Janet C.; Facilities & Campus Services
Mepham, Aimee M.; Institute for Public Engagement
Mitchell, Matthew Timothy; Athletics
Mulnix, Donna L.; Athletics
Niland, Carley Rudiger; Dean of Wake Forest College
Olex, Amy Lynn; Computer Science
Parker, Kelly Huis; Facilities & Campus Services
Phillips, Theresa Lynn; Advancement
Raines, Jason C.; Facilities & Campus Services
Rajakovich, Lauren Julia; Chemistry
Ririe, Kirsten Lefler; Athletics
Simson, Daniel G.; Information Systems
Turner, Sharyn S.; Reynolda House: PR/Marketing
Urquhart, Wesley Ryan; Facilities & Campus Services
Wilkes, Philemon Dontae’; Facilities & Campus Services
Williams, Beth Ann; Humanities Institute
Categories: Faculty News, Staff News
Tags: Adelaide Knott, Advancement, Aimee Mepham, Amy Olex, Andrew Beverly, Anita Watkins, Annamarie Gallagher, Annunziata Arpante, Art, Ashley Blanchard, Ashley Heffner, Athletics, Beth Ann Williams, Bettie Sousa, Biology, Bradley Keen, Brian Bowman, Byron Nail, Campus Recreation, Carley Rudiger, Charles Patterson, Charles Thomas, Chemistry, Claire Gladding, Claudia Davis, Comings and Goings, Communication, Computer science, Counseling Center, Damion Campbell, Dance, Daniel Simson, David Albright, David Ewalt, Dean of the College, Demetrius Richardson, Donna Mulnix, Dorothy Hill, East Asian Language & Cultures, Economics, Education, Elizabeth Hicks, Ellie Shannon, English, Eric Proctor, Ethan Hutchens, Facilities & Campus Services, Financial and Accounting Services, Frank Williams, Franklin Dew, Gayle Coates, Ghazala Bibi, Glen Marrs, Global Affairs, Graylyn, Heather Darnell, Henri Slade, History, Humanities Institute, Information Systems, Institute for Public Engagement, Investments, James Harper, James Woods, Janee' Avent, Janet Bright, Janet Martin, Jason Raines, Jennifer Kerrigan, Joshua Bryant, Juan Garcia, Julie Wise, Jun Fukukura, Karen Davis, Kate Hitzhusen, Katharine Grigsby, Katherine Arpen, Katherine McBroom, Keaton Lee, Kelly Nichols, Kelly Parker, Kelvin Flores, Kevin Smith, Kirsten Ririe, Kyle Denlinger, Lauren Rajakovich, Lauren Reimer, Leslie Baldwin, Linda Nichols, Lindsay Peral, Lori Scott, Mair Culbreth, Marianne Erhardt, Mark Henley, Mary Law, Mathematics, Matthew Mitchell, Michael Michaud, Michael Nuckolls, Michelle Swank, Online Education, Owen Flanagan, Philemon Wilkes, Philosophy, Physics, Procurement, Psychology, Rebecca Fulgham, Rebekah Sarbone, Renee Tisdal, Reynolda House, Richard Combs, Richard DePolt, Richard Williams, Romance Languages, Ruth Bader Ginsburg, Ryosuke Sano, Sandra McMullen, Sarah Snider, School of Business, School of Divinity, School of Law, Shaida Horner, Sharyn Turner, START Gallery, Stores, Student Health Service, Sustainability, Taiwanna Pixley, Theatre, Theresa Phillips, Theresa Thonhauser, Tiffany Gudger, Timothy Sullivan, Tomika Haney-Springs, Tristan Dorty, Vicky Zickmund, Wan Yong Soo, Wesley Urquhart, William Hyman, Yan Lu, Yi-wen Lui, Z. Smith Reynolds Library
Recent Posts
-
March 28, 2024
-
March 28, 2024
-
March 26, 2024