Site Content

Inside WFU

Wake Forest news for faculty and staff

John Smith

October 2013 comings & goings

See a list of employees joining and leaving the University in October 2013:

Comings

Ackley, Emily Reed; Water Fitness Instructor; Campus Recreation

Bartnikowski, Vicki S.; Group Fitness Instructor; Fitness Center

Beverly, Randall Lee; Service Technician I; Facilities & Campus Services

Bittle, Emily Geraldine; Postdoctoral Research Assoc; Physics

Brasfield, Jon-Michael; Adjunct; Counseling

Chandler, David Oliver; Asst Athletic Trainer; Athletics

DeLisle, Timothy Paul; Tutor; Athletics

Deppen, Katelyn; Turf Technician I; Athletics

Earl, Donte M.; Security Officer; University Police

Hamilton, Joanna Kate; Administrative Assistant; Economics

Hathaway, Stephanie Renee; Research Technician; Biology

Henderson, Diana Lynn; Communications Officer; University Police

Jones, Roslyn Lynnelle; Event Manager; School of Business

Kirkland, Latoya Nicole; Lobby Attendant (Part-Time); Graylyn

Maher, Meghan Elizabeth; Assistant Collections Manager; Reynolda House

McHenry, Whitney Taylar; Server (Part-Time); Graylyn

McNett, Elyse; Asst Dir, Employer Development; School of Business

Messenkopf, Peggy Lantz; Accounting Assistant; Athletics

Newman, George Bryant; Operations & Engineering Mgr; WFDD Radio

Nolan, Elizabeth Burnette; Director, Faculty Affairs; School of Business

O’Brien, Carrie Elizabeth; Intl Std Advisor-Immigration; Int’l Students & Scholars

Pardy, Patrick Paul; Community Liaison/Prog. Coord.; Romance Languages

Scheidt, Joy Truluck; Assist Dir of Law Development; Advancement

Sides, Christian Vaughn; Laundry Attendant; Graylyn

Slater, Kourtney Desiree; Administrative Assistant; University Pky/Polo Road

Sloop, Eric Shane; Service Technician Level 1; Facilities & Campus Services

Smith, John W; Security Officer; University Police

Sparrow, Dane Brian; Videographer, Women’s Basketball; Athletics

Spreng, Richard Alan; Adjunct; School of Business

Terry, Joshua Obrian; Warehouse Assistant; ZSR Library

Thomasson, Darin Kent; Service Technician Level II; Facilities & Campus Services

Thompson, Katie Potts; Adjunct; Counseling

Wang, Yucheng; LL.M Teaching Assistant; School of Law

White, John G.; Director Enroll Mgmt MBA Prog; School of Business

Wilcox, Ashley May; Program Assistant; Graduate School

Young, Craig Alan; Service Technician II; Facilities & Campus Services

Goings

Adams, Ruth Ella; Facilities & Campus Services

Arnette, Gail Elizabeth; Financial & Accounting Service

Brown, Kristy Lauren; Campus Recreation

Buck, Brittany Nicole; Athletics: Administration

Chen, Yonghua; Physics

Jones, Jennifer; Advancement

Smith, Baylee Dawn; Procurement Services

Tindel, Amy Renee; School of Business

VanSice, Joanne; Economics

Vientos, John Graham; Information Systems

White, Edmund Taylor; School of Law