See a list of employees joining and leaving the University in June 2014.
Comings
Bailey, Hannah Catherine; Assistant Director, Multimedia; Athletics: Multimedia
Balestrieri, Joseph Edward; Video Coordinator; Athletics: Basketball – Men
Berry, Matthew Davis; Lifeguard; Campus Recreation
Blackman, Suzanne Rachel; Group Fitness Instructor; Fitness Center
Cheek, Sean Paul; Groundskeeper; FACS: Landscaping Services
Cherry, Tanisha N.; Housekeeper (Part-Time); Graylyn: Rooms
Cole, James ; Acknowledgement & Recog Coord.; Advancement: Donor Services
Feldman, Jeremy Adam; Assistant Coach, Men’s Tennis; Athletics: Tennis – Men
Floyd, Hilary Jean; Administrative Assistant; Divinity School
Godwin, Norman Earl; All Sports Coach; Campus Recreation
Gore, James David; Turf Technician I; Athletics: Turf Management
Greer, Jonna Leanne; Asst Dir, Student Union; Campus Life
Hall, Bryan James; Cheer Coach; Athletics: Sports Marketing
Hinrichs, Paul Thomas; Ticket Sales Representative; Athletics: Group Sales
Lawson, Alexandra Megan; Technical Assistant; Brendle Recital Hall
Lowe, Jason William; Assistant Coach, Women Soccer; Athletics: Soccer – Women
Mneimne, Malek ; Postdoc Rsrch Assoc – Psych; Psychology
Newman, Zachary Ward; Principal Gifts Coordinator; Advancement: Principal Gifts
Orr, Elizabeth Johnson; WF Catholic Comm Prog Coord; Chaplain’s Office
Redd, Taylor D; Recruiting Assistant Fellow; Athletics: Football
Rees, William Robert; Dir. of Player Personnel, Ftbl; Athletics: Football
Roberson, Jaxon Dean; Technical Assistant; Brendle Recital Hall
Royal, Thomas Alan; Dir., Social Media Strategy; Advancement: Communications
Sullivan, Christopher M; Video Coord/Asst. Dir, BB Ops; Athletics: Basketball – Women
Thornton, Emily Patricia; Fellow in Innocence & Justice; Law: Instruction
Tuttle, Lesli Driskill; AR Customer Relationship Rep; Financial & Accounting Service
Westwood, Brian ; Research Scientist; Physics
Witherspoon, Kendra Laverne; Housekeeper (Part-Time); Graylyn: Rooms
Zarate, Candelaria Hernandez; Housekeeper (Part-Time); Graylyn: Rooms
Goings
Abbott, Claude Patrick; Athletics: Equipment Room
Avent, Melissa E.; Advancement:University Events
Bailie, Gregory Howard; Athletics: Football
Bobroff, Ronald Park; History
Bogue, Katherine Hope; Chaplain’s Office
Bowles, Edith Marie; Graylyn: Rooms
Bowser, Kara Shayne; Law: Career Services
Buczek, John Henry; Athletics: Wake Forest Golf Academy
Calabretta, Michael ; Athletics: Soccer – Women
Chin, Laura Jerfeng; IS: CIO
Coe, Kathy Marie; Graylyn: Ads & Promotions
Collins, Jennifer M.; Law: Instruction
Crumley, Robert Todd; Reynolda House: Archives
Franklin, Allen Woodard; Athletics: Football
Giannini, Heidi Jenee Chamberlin; Philosophy
Griffin, James Aaron; Athletics: Multimedia
Guddneppanavar, Rajsekhar; Chemistry
Himebauch, Jonathan Walker; Athletics: Football
Hinshelwood, Sarah Elizabeth; Law: Instruction
Hipp, Travis Newman; Athletics: Student Athletes Svcs
Holcomb, Teddy Joe; Music: Band
Johnson, James A.; WFUSB-Instruction
Johnson, Kathryn Victoria; Library – ZSR
Jones, Candide Marie; WFU University Press
Kell, Brian Arthur; Computer Science
Kimmer, Gwendolyn C.; Registrar’s Office
Kuzmanovich, James J.; Mathematics
Maine, Brittney Rae; Campus Advocacy & Support Services
Makamba, Honest Chipo; Chemistry
Marcantonio, Cary Driver; Human Resources
McCartney, Ray M.; Athletics: Football
McEnany, Michael Patrick; Chaplain’s Office
McFayden, Currie Pittman; Athletics: Media Relations
Michel, Kathryn Ruth; Athletics: Student Athletes Svcs
Mills, Robert Dale; Advancement: Planned Giving
Mitchell, William T.; Athletics: Football
Morgan, Philip R.; Music
Motz, Jessica Margaret; WFUSB-ER & UBCC
Murdock, Scott G.; Economics
Nix, Jeffrey G.; Athletics: Basketball – Men
Noftle, Ronald E.; Chemistry
Paz, Benjamin ; WFUSB-Instruction
Pladus, Mallory ; Athletics: Student Athletes Svcs
Plemmons, Jennifer Ann; Financial & Accounting Service
Price, Brian Lee; Romance Languages
Riemensperger, Kory Alex; IS: CIO
Senevirathne, Keerthisinghe ; Research & Sponsored Programs
Shugoll, Bradley Dylan; Provost’s Office
Spathelf, Trevor Hunter; Athletics: Sports Marketing
Strickland, Joshua Brian; Athletics: Football
Tomlinson, William Allen; IS: Infrastructure
Tower, Ralph B.; WFUSB-Instruction
Velarde, Rodrigo Ariel; Biology
Violette, George R.; WFUSB-Instruction
Waddell, Tiffany I.; OPCD: Career & Professional Dev
Walzer, Belinda L.; English
Wilson, Shanika Lavi; Student Health Services
Wood, Leya Ashton; IS: Knowledge & Service Support
Categories: Faculty News, Staff News
Tags: Alexandra Lawson, Allen Franklin, Athletics, Brendle Recital Hall, Brian Westwood, Bryan Hall, Campus Life, Campus Recreation, Candelaria Zarate, Chaplain's Office, Christopher Sullivan, Claude Abbott, Edith Bowles, Elizabeth Orr, Emily Thornton, Facilities and Campus Services, Graylyn, Gregory Bailie, Hannah Bailey, Heidi Giannini, Hilary Floyd, History, Information Systems, James Cole, James Gore, James Griffin, Jason Lowe, Jaxon Roberson, Jennifer Collins, Jeremy Feldman, John Buczek, Jonna Greer, Joseph Balestrieri, Kara Bowser, Katherine Bogue, Kathy Coe, Kendra Witherspoon, Laura Chin, Lesli Tuttle, Malek Mneimme, Matthew Berry, Melissa Avent, Michael Calabretta, Norman Godwin, Paul Hinrichs, Philosophy, Physics, Psychology, Robert Crumley, Ronald Bobroff, School of Divinity, Sean Cheek, Suzanne Blackman, Tanisha Cherry, Taylor Redd, Thomas Royal, University Advancement, William Rees, Zachary Newman
Recent Posts
-
March 13, 2024
-
March 13, 2024
-
March 13, 2024