See a list of employees joining and leaving the University in January 2014:
Comings
Ali, Omar H.; Adjunct History
Allamby, Erwin O’Neal; Graylyn
Aycock, Sherrie Lynn; Adjunct Instructor, School of Business, Instruction
Baxter, Kaylan Sheree; Asst Dir, Office of Diversity & Inclusion
Bordogna, Martha Carmen; Law Admissions Fellow, School of Law, LL.M. Program
Bretan, Gail Helene; Program Director, Jewish Life, Chaplain’s Office
Briggs, Cynthia Ann; Adjunct Counseling
Briscoe, Susan Fuller; Adjunct School of Business, Instruction
Buffkin, Thomas R.; Adjunct Counseling
Cardi, Vincent Paul; Adjunct School of Law, Instruction
Carter, Max Leon; Adjunct, School of Divinity
Correa, Silvia; Admin. Assist. Inter., Programs College Interdisciplinary Studies
Cruz, Kimberly AnnWater; Fitness Instructor, Campus Recreation
Dean, James Aaron; Adjunct School of Law, Instruction
Decker, Paul Jay; Adjunct Instructor, Counseling
Dontcheva, Iana-Maria Koleva; Adjunct Instructor, Communication
Dvorscak, Christine; Administrative Coordinator, University Advancement
Eaves, Edward Henry; Adjunct Assistant Professor, Health & Exercise Science
Eller, Jeffrey Michael; Head of Acquistions & Descript, Z. Smith Reynolds Library
Elliott, Margaret Parks; Adjunct, School of Divinity
Gert, Heather Joy; Adjunct Faculty, Philosophy
Giannini, John Joseph; Part-Time Prof, Phil Instruction and Support
Hantgan, Roy R; Adjunct Chemistry
Harmon, Aaron Richard; Adjunct Assistant Professor, Communication
Heath, Donald Ray; Adjunct School of Business,Instruction
Hipp, Travis Newman; Tutor Athletics Student, Athletes Svcs
Jones, Stacy Hope; Coordinator of Comm & Public R, School of Law, External Affairs
Kellogg, Audrey Denton; Library Specialist II, School of Law, Professional Ctr Library
King, Nancy M.P.; Adjunct School of Law, Instruction
Lopina, Colleen Pierce; Tutor Athletics Student, Athletes Svcs
Lotterhos, Kathleen E.; Assistant Professor of Biology
Martin, Anthony Cook III; Graylyn, Food Services
Masicampo, Melissa Lynn; Adjunct Psychology
McCulloch, Michael T.Tutor; Athletics: Student Athletes Svcs
McKee, Rebecca G.; Student Coordinator Physics
Miziko, Anthony Scott; Dean’s Fellow, School of Law, Instruction
Morton, Ruth Norcia; Adjunct School of Law, Instruction
Mulbah, Asil; Director, High School Relation, Athletics, Football
Olson, Tara Koeval; Adjunct Instructor School of Business, Instruction
Pitts, James Herbert; Part-Time Police Officer, University Police
Robertson, Michael Lee; Electrician Facilities and Campus Services
Rubino, Anna; Adjunct English
Russo, Johnny Mike; Part-Time Police Officer, University Police
Scholl, Mark Boyd; Associate Prof. of Counseling
Simmons-Burke, D’Walla; Adjunct School of Divinity
Smith, Jack Douglas; Tutor Athletics: Student Athletes Svcs
Smith, Teresa R.; Part-Time Faculty Women’s and Gender Studies
Snapp, Melissa Williams; Adjunct Counseling
Staton, Monesha Lakesia; Library Specialist III, Z. Smith Reynolds Library
Tabacca, Nicholas Paul; Assistant Coach, Football, Athletics
Tomberlin, Allison Clarice; Adjunct Professor of Law, School of Law, Instruction
Valles, Damian; HPC Unix SA, Associate Information Systems, Infrastructure
Vestal, Claudia G; Part-Time Instructor Romance Languages
Virgil, Sheila Monen; Asst. Dean of Dev, Sch of Divinity
Whitt-Glover, Melicia; Adjunct Health & Exercise Science
Wright, Tomica Yvonne; Adjunct Counseling
Goings
Baker, John Austin; Facilities and Campus Services
Barefoot, Stuart; WFDD Radio
Beedoe, Archie; Facilities and Campus Services
Beeson, Patrick S.; Advancement: Digital Communications
Bennett, Lance E.; School of Business, Enrollment Management
Green, Elizabeth Myers; School of Law, Registrar’s Office
Greenlee, Frances K.Y. Claytor; Student Health Services
Griffin, Geoffrey Randell, Facilities and Campus Services
Hamilton, Tracy Jill; School of Law, Registrar’s Office
Hassler, Tiffany Dawn; Benson Student Center
Hughes, Jimmy Allen; Facilities and Campus Services
Jeter, Shelia Laverne; Facilities and Campus Services
Jones, Cynthia A.; School of Law, Registrar’s Office
Kessler, Janet Faye; School of Law, Registrar’s Office
Kessler, Tim Richard; School of Law, Registrar’s Office
Knorr, Brian K.; Athletics Football
Mock, Sherrod Jamal; Facilities and Campus Services
Morgan, Christy L.; Athletics Field Hockey – Women
Pearman, Lukas James Holder; Graylyn, Guest Services
Rone, Ronald; Facilities and Campus Services
Scott, Davon Edward; Facilities and Campus Services
Smith, Michael Todd; Facilities and Campus Services
Worthy, Chuntcey De’vonta Lamar FACS: Custodial Services
Categories: Faculty News, Staff News
Tags: Aaron Richard Harmon, Allison Clarice Tomberlin, Anna Rubino, Anthony Scott Miziko, Archie Beedoe, Asil Mulbah, Athletics, Audrey Denton Kellogg, Benson Student Center, Brian K. Knorr, Campus Recreation, Chemisty, Christine Dvorscak, Christy L. Morgan, Chuntcey De'Vonta Worthy, Claudia G. Vestal, Colleen Pierce Lopina, Comings and Goings, Communication, Counseling, Cynthia A. Jones, Cynthia Ann Briggs, D'Walla Simmons-Burke, Damian Valles, Davon Edward Scott, Dean's Office, Digital Communications, Donald Ray Heath, Edward Henry Eaves, Elizabeth Myers Green, English, Erwin O'Neal Allamby, Faculty News, Frances K.Y. Claytor Greenlee, Gail Helene Bretan, Geoffrey Randell Griffin, Graylyn, Health & Exercise Science, Heather Joy Gert, History, Iana-Maria Koleva Contcheva, Information Systems, Interdisciplinary Studies, Jack Douglas Smith, James Aaron Dean, James Herbert Pitts, Janet Faye Kessler, Jeffrey Michael Eller, Jewish Life, Jimmu Allen Hughes, John Austin Baker, John Joseph Giannini, Johnny Mike Russo, Kathleen E. Lotterhos, Kaylan Sheree Baxter, Kimberly AnnWater Cruz, Lance E. Bennett, Law Admissions, Lukas James Holder Pearman, Margaret Parks Elliott, Mark Boyd Scholl, Martha Carmen Bordogna, Max Leon Carter, Melicia Whitt-Glover, Melissa Williams Snapp, Michael Lee Robertson, Michael Todd Smith, Monesha Lakesia Staton, Nancy M.P. King, New Hires, Nicholas Paul Tabacca, Office of Diversity & Inclusion, Omar H Ali, Patrick S. Beeson, Paul Jay Decker, Philosophy, Registrar's Office, Ronald Rone, Roy R. Hantgan, Ruth Norcia Morton, School of Business, School of Divinity, Sheila Laverne Jeter, Sheila Monen Virgil, Sherri Lynn Aycock, Sherrod Jamal Mock, Silvia Correa, Stacy Hope Jones, Staff News, Stuart Barefoot, Student Health Service, Susan Fuller Briscoe, Tara Koeval Olson, Teresa R. Smih, Thomas R. Buffkin, Tiffany Dawn Hassler, Tim Richard Kessler, Tomica Yvonne Wright, Tracy Jill Hamilton, Travis Newman Hipp, University Advancement, University Police, Vincent Paul Cardi, WFDD, Women's and Gender Studies, Z. Smith Reynolds Library
Recent Posts
-
March 28, 2024
-
March 28, 2024
-
March 26, 2024