See a list of employment milestones reached by staff in July 2013:
1 year
Debbie Anderson; Administrative Assistant; Schools of Business
Damian Matthew Blankenship; Collaborative Tech Assoc; Information Systems
Emily Kamischke Bratton; Web Developer; Advancement: Digital Communications
Kristen Amanda Bryant; WF Fellow; Student Life Office
Anne Woolsey Carlson; Assoc Dir, Stdnt Ldrshp & Orgs; Campus Life
Heather Noel Chapman; Staff Assistant; Physics
Larry R. Correll-Hughes; Asst Director, Assignments; Residence Life & Housing
Stephanie Erica Edwards; Collaborative Technology Assoc; Information Systems
Carla Henderson Emerson; Clinical Program Manager; Counseling
Joshua L. Farrelly; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services
Natasha Charrisse Giles; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services
Lincoln Wesley Dean Harris; Asst Dir; Multicultural Affairs
Erik G. Helzer; Research Assoc; Psychology
Anna Lynne Henley; Admin Asst.; History & Religion
Madison Anne Hinshaw; Marketing Coordinator; Graylyn
Michelle Renee Horton; Dir, Experiential Learning/Dev; Schools of Business
Candice G. Johnston; Assoc Dir,Student Ldrshp&Orgs; Campus Life
Chantal Kamya; Employer Experience Manager; OPCD
Rogan Thomas Kersh; Provost; Provost’s Office
Anabel Hart Lang; WF Fellow; Sustainability
Arron A. Marlowe-Rogers; Assistant Dean; Admissions: Undergraduate
Lauren Caulfield McGuigan; Asst Coord, Sports Performance; Athletics
Ernest Milliner; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services
Janeth Suyapa Moncada; Research Technician; Biology
Gregory W. Moreau; Asst Dir, Residence Education; Residence Life & Housing
Samantha Marie Perrotta; Event & Project Manager; Provost’s Office
Lori Katherine Pilon; Admissions Counselor; Admissions: Undergraduate
Kellee M. Rice; Associate University Chaplain; Chaplain’s Office
Chelsea Elizabeth Mensch Ruskoski; Athletics Assistant, S-A Svcs; Athletics
Andrew Christian Smith; Program Coordinator,CCE & ELSE; Global Affairs
Ann Davis Snyder; Custodian; Facilities & Campus Services
Kimberly Ann Struglinski; WF Fellow; Office of President
Samuel Louis Thompson; Asst Coord, Sports Performnce; Athletics
Courtney Alexandra Whicker; Research Associate; Health & Exercise Science
Ernest Wiles; Maintenance Technician; Graylyn
5 years
Sara Jane Blackburn; Financial Aid Advisor; Financial Aid Office
Franklin Alexander Brown; Asst Dean of Admissions; Admissions: Undergraduate
Steven T. Duke; Director; Center for International Studies
Sharon Mabe Frye; Communications Officer; University Police
Megan E. Jessee; Assist Coach, Women’s Soccer; Athletics
Shubham Khajanchi; Exercise Coordinator; Health & Exercise Science
Mary Stewart Law; Senior Portfolio Manager; Office of Investments
Elizabeth Voelker Marsh; Asst Dir of College Development; Advancement
Audrey Lynne Muck; News Coordinator and Host; WFDD Radio
Andreas Spiros Perlegas; Research Technician; Physics
Steven S Reinemund; Dean of Business; Schools of Business
Steven Virgil; Clinical Professor; Law: Community Development Clinic
Valarie Forrester Waddell; Asst Dir; Financial & Accounting Service
Kellen G. Yokeley; Conference Coordinator; Graylyn
10 years
Michael D. Draughn; Director, Maint&Utilities Svcs; Facilities & Campus Services
Christian Chibuzor Uwazurike; Laundry Attendant; Graylyn
15 years
Aubrey Wayne Bowman; Assoc Dir-Technical Services; Information Systems
Diane M. Finger; Administrative Assistant; Law: Admissions
Laura Covington Gammons; Administrative Coordinator; History
Martin James McGowan; Manager, IT Infrastructure; Information Systems
Timothy A. Ward; Manager, Space Information; Facilities & Campus Services
Van D. Westervelt; Director; Learning Assistance Center
20 years
Phillip Everett May; Project Mgr, Sr; Information Systems
Kenneth Percy Sugden; Analyst/Programmer, Sr; Information Systems
Janet Page Taylor; Administrative Coordinator; Schools of Business
25 years
Gary N. Alwine; Business Manager; Biology
Dianne Dailey; Head Coach, Women’s Golf; Athletics
30 years
William Gregory Scott; Coordinator, Construction Proj; Facilities & Campus Services
Meri M. Silveri; Supervisor; Mail Services
35 years
LeAnn Pensyl Steele; Registrar; Law School
Categories: Staff News
Tags: Admissions, Advancement, Anabel Lang, Andreas Perlegas, Andrew Smith, Ann Snyder, Anna Henley, Anne Carlson, Arron Marlowe-Rogers, Athletics, Aubrey Bowman, Audrey Muck, Biology, Campus Life, Candice Johnston, Carla Emerson, Center for International Studies, Chantal Kamya, Chaplain, Chelsea Ruskoski, Christian Uwazurike, Counseling, Courtney Whicker, Daniel Blankenship, Debbie Anderson, Diane Finger, Dianne Dailey, Elizabeth Volker, Emily Kamischke Bratton, Erik Helzer, Ernest Milliner, Ernest Wiles, Facilities & Campus Services, Financial Aid, Frank Brown, Gary Alwine, Global Affairs, Graylyn, Greg Moreau, Health and Exercise Science, Heather Chapman, History, Information Systems, Investments, Janet Taylor, Janeth Moncada, Joshua Farrelly, Kellee Rice, Kellen Yokeley, Kenneth Sugden, Kim Struglinski, Kristen Bryant, Larry Correll-Hughes, Laura Gammons, Lauren McGuigan, LeAnn Steele, Learning Assistance Center, Lincoln Harris, Lori Pilon, Madison Hinshaw, Mail Services, Martin McGowan, Mary Law, Megan Jessee, Meri Silveri, Michael Draughn, Michelle Horton, Milestones, Multicultural Affairs, Natasha Giles, Personal and Career Development, Phil May, Physics, Police, President, Provost's Office, Psychology, Religion, Residence Life and Housing, Rogan Kersh, Samantha Perrotta, Samuel Thompson, Sara Blackburn, School of Business, School of Law, Sharon Frye, Shubham Khajanchi, Stephanie Edwards, Steve Duke, Steve Reinemund, Steve Virgil, Student Life, Timothy Ward, Valarie Waddell, Van Westervelt, WFDD, William Scott
Recent Posts
-
March 13, 2024
-
March 13, 2024
-
March 13, 2024